AUSTRALIAN PARTNER VISA

The Australian society is primarily based on the institution of high family values and mutual respect. Since Australia is welcoming emigrants globally, the need for Australian partner visa is also being perfectly addressed by the country.

BOOK YOUR FREE CONSULTATION

Start Your Free Assessment







The Australian spouse / partner visa is applicable for:

  • Partners or prospective spouses of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents, or eligible New Zealand citizens may apply to enter and/or remain permanently in Australia.
  • People intending to get married;
  • Married (de jure) partners; or
  • De Facto partners (including those in a same-sex relationships).

FBP International, in collaboration with BMS Australia, has over 30 years of collective experience in Australia spouse / partner migration with thousands of satisfied clients. Also, FBP International assists clients with complete documentation clearing and forwarding service that is a key component of any spouse / partner migration procedure. Our company is your only true go-to turnkey solution provider if you wish your spouse to migrate to Australia from Dubai.

FBP International helps you in the following spouse visa subclasses. Click on the + button for more information on the visa types, eligibility and fee.

Eligibility

You must be married or in a de facto relationship with:

  • An Australian citizen
  • An Australian permanent resident
  • An eligible New Zealand citizen.

Your marriage must be valid under Australian law. This means you must have parental permission if you are 16 or 17 years of age.
You must have been in a de facto relationship for at least 12 months

Length of Stay

  • On the temporary 820 visa, you can stay until a decision is made on your permanent Partner visa (subclass 801)
  • On the permanent 801 visa, you can stay permanently.

Cost

From AUD7,160

READ MORE

Eligibility

You must be married or in a de facto relationship with:

  • An Australian citizen
  • An Australian permanent resident
  • An eligible New Zealand citizen.

Your marriage must be valid under Australian law. This means you must have parental permission if you are 16 or 17 years of age. You must have been in a de facto relationship for at least 12 months.

Length of Stay

  • On the temporary 820 visa, you can stay until a decision is made on your permanent Partner Visa (subclass 801)
  • On the permanent 801 visa, you can stay permanently

Cost

From AUD7,000

READ MORE


“WE WILL NOT TAKE ON YOUR CASE
UNLESS WE BELIEVE YOU HAVE
A GOOD CHANCE OF SUCCESS”

STEPS FOR MIGRATION

MEET OUR MIGRATION CONSULTANT

Speak with our senior consultants and/or migration agent partners from Australia

DOCUMENTS & LODGMENT

Upload your documents on the portal - our Australian migration partners will lodge your visa

VISA GRANT

Start your new life, business, investment and/or migration in your dream country

LATEST NEWS & BLOG

VIEW ALL -

BECOME OUR CHANNEL PARTNER

We are looking for Channel Partners. FBP provides competitive commission-based opportunities to entrepreneurs looking to expand their new or existing migration businesses paving the path for faster and efficient commercial growth.

TOP