CANADIAN FEDERAL SKILLED WORKER


“WE WILL NOT TAKE ON YOUR CASE
UNLESS WE BELIEVE YOU HAVE
A GOOD CHANCE OF SUCCESS”

BOOK YOUR FREE CONSULTATION

Start Your Free Assessment







Requirements

  • You must have at least 1 year of full-time (30 hours per week) or 2 years part-time (15 hours per week) work experience. You must have been paid for this work
  • You must have had this experience within the last 10 years
  • Language proficiency is one of the six selection factors for skilled workers. You will be awarded up to 24 points for your basic, moderate or high abilities in English or French. If you are claiming language skills on your application, you must provide conclusive proof of your language skills by:
    • Taking a language test by an approved organisation; or
    • Applicant only must provide IELTS General regarding the evidence of English Ability and TEF exam regarding French ability (Number 1)
    • The Written documentation that support your claim is not acceptable.

Benefits

  • Free healthcare
  • Subsidised education
  • Full work rights
  • Permanent resident status upon arrival in Canada with valid citizenship after 3 years
  • Canada allows you to hold multiple citizenships

Cost

From CAD550

READ MORE

STEPS FOR MIGRATION

MEET OUR MIGRATION CONSULTANT

Speak with our senior consultants and/or migration agent partners from Australia

DOCUMENTS & LODGMENT

Upload your documents on the portal - our Australian migration partners will lodge your visa

VISA GRANT

Start your new life, business, investment and/or migration in your dream country

LATEST NEWS & BLOG

VIEW ALL -

BECOME OUR CHANNEL PARTNER

We are looking for Channel Partners. FBP provides competitive commission-based opportunities to entrepreneurs looking to expand their new or existing migration businesses paving the path for faster and efficient commercial growth.

TOP